Biography

Real Name: Okuni Edward
Stage Name: Eddy Wizzy

He is a Ugandan Singer, Performer, and Songwriter born on 23rd May 1994 in Mukono district. Eddy Wizzy is under the record label More Fire Entertainment. Music Genre: Ragga DanceHall, AfroBeat, and Reggae. Musical Career. Eddy Wizzy’s musical journey started in the year 2010 with a dancehall song called “Aol”. And he kept on releasing hits after hits mixed with few traditional songs. And this gave rise to him performing in the diaspora for example he performed in London in early 2016 and in December 2016 had an Australia Music tour. 

Songs

Videos

Share and Enjoy !