Biography

Real name: Opoka Eric
Stage name: EEZZY
Born:  21/July/1999
Occupation: Singer/ Song writer
Years active: 2012-Present

Opoka Eric who performs as EEZZY is a Ugandan recording artist.Opoka Eric (Born 21st/July/1999) formerly known by the stage name EEZZY is a Ugandan Dancehall artist. He is an artist who believes in his talent. EEZZY has recorded songs like Take it easy, Gini featuring polite Mosko, Kaimito featuring Liama and his latest single is Nyapa Lule.His popularity went sky-high after he released “Kaimito­­­” featuring Northern singer Liama

Background and Early Life                                                                                    

Opoka Eric (who performs as EEZZY) is a son to Mr. Kitara Kasmiro & Mrs. Kantarama Juliet. He was born in districts of Kampala, Uganda, on 21/july/1999. He went to schools like, Kawempe decorous p/s for his primary education, studied his O’level from Midland High School and later joined Kinaawa High school for his ­A ‘level.Ever since he started gravitating towards music the year 2012, music has never been an option for Eezzy, just a hobby. Those close to Eezzy from his childhood times knew that he was destined to be on stage.The future looks bright for the talented artist because he’s one of the hottest male Dancehall Artists in Northern Uganda and his growing demand as well.

Songs

Videos

Share and Enjoy !