Biography

Real Names:  Letasi Grace Lydia
Stage names: Pasha
Date of Birth: 21st JULY 1999

Pasha joined the industry in 2015 with a song entitled –Betrayal, that got her hug air plays across Northern Uganda radio stations, making her the youngest female artist from West Nile.

ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Best Female Artist – WEST NILE ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS 2016
  • Best Female Artist West Nile- NORTHERN UGANDA ENTERTAINMENT AWARD 2017
  • Best Female Artist West Nile- LANGO ENTERTAINMENT AWARD 2017
  • Best Female Artist West Nile- LANGO UGANDA ENTERTAINMENT AWARD 2018
  • BELL JAMZ MOST TALENTED UGANDAN TALENT 2018 WINNER (SWANGZ AVENUE 10 YEARS TOUR) 2018
  • MUST WATCH TALENT- NORTHERN IHITS AWARDS 2018
  • Best Song From West Nile- LANGO ENTERTAINMENT AWARD 2018
  • RnB ARTIST OF THE YEAR NOMINEE- ADA AWARDS- WEST NILE FASHION & ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS
  • FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR – ADA AWARDS- WEST NILE FASHION & ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Songs

Videos

Share and Enjoy !