Ricky Ondukupala

Biography

Real name: Wokorach Ricky Moses

Born on 12th June 1995.

He is a Ugandan hip hop artiste. He is popularly known for his hit song ‘Ondukupala’
Ondukupala who was influenced by his close friends like Kay bie Ballaxieh and Manshy to take up the art started doing music seriously in 2017 and has grown to establish himself as a force to reckon with in the music industry. He released his first track in 2016 at the age of 18. He grew to be an argumentative emcee who specialized in battling and freestyling.
The talented rapper who fell in love with music at a very young age is known for his funny lyrical prowess that has endeared him to many Hip hop lovers in the country particularly the West Nile region.While still young, the hardships he encountered in Nebbi made him fall in love with Hip hop music because that’s where he could express himself comfortably. Ricky who can rap comfortably in both English and Alur is one of the few rappers in West Nile who has mastered the art of the game. Something most people may not know is that he has had his try at the gospel music industry.

Songs

Videos

Share and Enjoy !

Leave a Reply